↓ Skip to Main Content
CSU Law Library Blog

Main Navigation

  • Home
  • About
  • Law Library

Category: Library News and Events

Hours, Research Certificate Seminars, Contests

Get a Study Room

By a.burchfield@csuohio.edu Posted on September 21, 2026 Posted in Library News and Events

Study rooms are available in the law library for CSU|LAW student use – reserve one today. It’s easy to get one: Reserve one from the law library’s homepage. Study rooms may be reserved for three continuous hours per day and …

Get a Study Room Read more »

Share

Welcome to the Law Library! – Library & IT Orientation

By a.burchfield@csuohio.edu Posted on August 17, 2026 Posted in Library News and Events

We’re excited to welcome you to the Law Library! If you’re an in-person student and you haven’t stopped by yet — before the end of this week, be sure to complete your required in-person Library & IT Orientation by 5:00 …

Welcome to the Law Library! – Library & IT Orientation Read more »

Share

Welcome to the Law Library! JDO Library & IT Orientation

By a.burchfield@csuohio.edu Posted on August 14, 2026 Posted in Library News and Events

Welcome to CSU|LAW! As you begin your law school journey, we want you to know that the Law Library is here to support you every step of the way—even if you’re learning online. We invite all JDO students to join …

Welcome to the Law Library! JDO Library & IT Orientation Read more »

Share

Welcome to the Law Library! – Library & IT Orientation

By a.burchfield@csuohio.edu Posted on August 10, 2026 Posted in Library News and Events

We’re excited to welcome you to the Law Library! Before end of the first week of classes for in-person students, be sure to complete your required in-person Library & IT Orientation by 5:00 p.m. on Friday, August 21, 2026. In …

Welcome to the Law Library! – Library & IT Orientation Read more »

Share

Research Help for Your Summer Assignments

By a.burchfield@csuohio.edu Posted on May 18, 2026 Posted in Library News and Events

Whether you’ve got a summer associate position, doing an externship, or working as a research assistant, the library can help you shine with legal research. Don’t hesitate to reach out to us for a quick reference question, to get started …

Research Help for Your Summer Assignments Read more »

Share

Posts pagination

1 2 3 … 139 Next
Copyright © 2026 CSU Law Library Blog | Powered by Responsive Theme
Secret Link